Malta 2011 – 2 euro elections

2 euro commemorative

Malta 2011: Constitutional history – first election of representatives in 1849

The inner part of this coin, the first of a series of five coins to be issued over a period of five years to mark major milestones in Malta’s constitutional history, features a hand inserting a ballot paper into the ballot box to commemorate the election in 1849 of the first Maltese representatives to the Council of Government advising the British Governor of Malta, which had been a British colony since the Treaty of Paris of 1814.
The upper right outer edge of the inner part of the coin bears the words “MALTA – First elected representatives 1849”. The 12 stars of the European Union are depicted on the outer ring of the coin.

Malta 2013 – 2 euro self Government UNC

2 euro commemorative Malta 2013: The new constitution of 1921

Free shipping

Malta 2012 – 2 euro Majority Representation

2 euro commemorative

Malta 2012: 1887 Majority Representation

1887 Majority Representation

Malta 2016 – 2 euro Love MdP Mintmark UNC

2 euro commemorative Malta 2016: From children with solidarity: Love

With Monnaie de Paris Mintmark

Free shipping

Malta 2016 – 2 euro Ggantija Temples Gozo BU FDC MdP mintmark

2 euro commemorative Malta 2016: Ggantija Temples Gozo with Monnaie de Paris Mintmark

Free shipping

Malta 2016 – Euro set BU FDC with F and MdP Mintmark

Euro set BU FDC Malta 2016: 1 cent to 2 euro 2016 with the Maltese mintmark F

+ the 2 euro commemorative 2016 “Ggantija temples Gozo” with the Monnaie de Paris mintmark

Important remark:
The 2 euro commemorative which is in this BU set, cointains the Monnaie de Paris mintmark. The coins in the coincard will have the Monnaie de Paris mintmark.
The coins out of rolls (UNC) won’t have a mintmark.

Free shipping

Serie de euro UNC Malta 2016

Malta 2016: Serie de euro UNC: 1 céntimo a 2 euros con marca monetaria F

Malta 2014 – euro set BU FDC

Euro set BU FDC Malta 2014: 1 cent to 2 euro

Free shipping

Malta 2016 – 2 euro Love BU FDC Coincard

2 euro commemorative Malta 2016: From children with solidarity: Love

Free shipping

Malta 2016 – 2 euro Ggantija Temples Gozo BU FDC Coincard MdP mintmark

2 euro commemorative Malta 2016: Ggantija Temples Gozo with Monnaie de Paris Mintmark

Free shipping

2 euros Malta 2016 – Amor UNC

Moneda de 2 euros conmemorativa Malta 2016: Niños con Solidaridad – Amor

2 euros Malta 2016 – Templo Ggantija Gozo UNC

Moneda de 2 euros conmemorativa Malta 2016: Templo Ggantija Gozo

Serie de euro BU FDC Malta 2016 + 2 euros Templo Ggantija

Malta 2016: Serie de euro BU FDC: 1 céntimo a 2 euros con marca monetaria F + 2 euros Templo Ggantija con marca monetaria F

2 euro Malta 2015 – 30 Jaar Europese Vlag UNC

2 euro commemorative Malta 2015: 30 Jaar Europese Vlag

Malta 2015 – 2 euro First Flight BU FDC Coincard

2 euro commemorative Malta 2015: 100 years first flight

With mintmark!

Free shipping

Malta 2015 euro set BU FDC from 1 cent to 2 euro – Euronotes.be

Euro set BU FDC Malta 2015: 1 cent to 2 euro 2015

+ the 2 euro commemorative 2015 “Republic”

Important remark:
The 2 euro commemorative which is in this BU set, cointains a mintmark. The coins which will be in rolls (UNC) and the coins in the BE set will not have this mintmark. So this 2 euro commemorative will only be in this BU set.

Free shipping

2 euro Malta 2015 – Eerste Vlucht vanuit Malta UNC

2 euro commemorative Malta 2015: 100 jaar eerste vlucht vanuit Malta

Malta 2014 euro set BU FDC from 1 cent to 2 euro – Euronotes.be

Euro set BU FDC Malta 2014: 1 cent to 2 euro 2014

+ the 2 euro commemorative 2014 “Independency”
+ a reproduction of an ancient coin

Important remark:
The 2 euro commemorative which is in this BU set, cointains a mintmark. The coins which will be in rolls (UNC) and the coins in the BE set will not have this mintmark. So this 2 euro commemorative will only be in this BU set.

Free shipping